Elite 2 All-Stars Named

It was an exciting day at Hoop Group Elite Camp this afternoon. Aside from it being Championship Friday, there were also three all-star games to be played. 66 players, spread out amongst three divisions heard their names called and were honored as all-stars for the week. We would like to take the time to recognize those players now:

Fab Frosh/Super Soph All-Stars

Malik Washington (Williamsport Area ’17)
Marquis Flegler (Hightstown ’17)
Mason Bossert (Elco ’17)
Tyler Williams (North Point ’17
Jack Doty (Iona Prep ’18)
Jordan Caruso (S.I. Academy ’17)
Mitchell Dezort (Highlands Senior ’17)
Nikholas Parker (Weston HS ’17)
Anthony Iglesias (McQuaid HS ’18)
Moawaz Sheikh (Sir William Mulock ’18)
Federico Massone (Liceo Classico Aosta ’17)
IMG_5358

Jacob Hargraves (Iona Prep ’18)
Michael Mundowa (Vermont Academy ’17)
Noah Allen (North Murray ’17)
Jalen Pickett (Aquinas Institute ’17)
Cameron Hoffman (Liberty HS ’17)
Trovel Lennon (Stem HS ’18)
Roger Evans (Perry Hall ’17)
Dan Mansino (Fairport ’17)
Kobe Colston (Springbrook ’17)
Alphonso Barney (Lake Clifton ’18)
Josh Reding (Spencerport ’18)
IMG_5359

NBA West All-Stars

Romello Ford (Bedford Academy ’16)
Xavier Roqueta (Manresa ’15)
Kaden Baugh (Seton Catholic Central ’15)
John Fillingim (Thompson HS ’15)
Zachary Novick (Nyack HS ’16)
Nick Cunningham (West Genesee Senior ’15)
Alex Bolivar (IMG Academy ’16)
Daryl Bones (Idea Charter ’16)
Ryan Graziano (Commack HS ’16)
D’nathan Knox (Half Hollow Hills East ’16)
John Bejar (Union City ’15)
IMG_5360

Grant Dennis (Columbia Prep ’16)
Faatir Alahad (Cheltenham ’15)
Zachery Price (Poly Tech ’16)
Deronquez Wynn (Deeper Life Academy ’16)
Devin Smith (Upper Dublin ’16)
Khalil White (Cheltenham ’16)
Mark Winston (2015)
Devyn Arel (South Windsor ’15)
Imhotep Davis (Glen Mills School ’16)
Matteo Airaghi (Bofantini ’15)
Bryson Watson (Lehigh Valley HS ’15)
IMG_5361

NBA East All-Stars

Keandre Gibson (Dunbar ’15)
Brandon Marshall (St. Thomas Aquinas ’15)
Karl Lewis (Del Val Charter ’15)
Jordan Camper (Concord HS ’17)
Kenny Yeboah (Parkland HS ’16)
Jason Jolly (Stone Bridge ’15)
Dwight Whitlock (Kiski Prep ’16)
Dashon Giddings (Del Val Charter ’15)
Brandon Johnson (Ioomis Chaffee ’15)
Alonzo Walker (Athletic Institute ’15)
Mark Madison (Norfolk Collegiate ’16)
IMG_5362

Ty Nelson (Father Henry Carr ’15)
Isa Brandon (Heritage ’15)
Quad Borup (Loudon County ’15)
Jelani Mofford St Roch Catholic High ’15)
Marcus Giese (Franklin HS ’15)
Marcus Bonnick (Father Henry Carr ’15)
Tyler Plummer (2017)
Cory Reeves (Rush Henrietta ’15)
Josiah Riley (Athletic Institute ’15)
Anthony Johnson (Glen Mills School ’16)
Kalief Crawford (Hudson Catholic ’17)
IMG_5363

About James

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar
wpDiscuz