2013 Academic Elite Session I Award Winners

Ivy League Awards

AwardNameHeightSchool Graduation Year
Most Outstanding PlayerIsaiah Whitehead6-4Lincoln (N.Y.) High School2014
Most Outstanding ProspectIsaiah Briscoe6-3St. Benedict's (N.J.) Prep School2015
Most Improved PlayerDeonte Robinson6-5Imhotep (Pa.) Charter School2015
All Star MVPKory Holden6-2Bennett (Md.) High School2014
Mr. HustleJoseph "Jojo" Cooper6-0Tatnall (Del.) High School2014
Sweatshop StarMalcolm Walters6-2St. Edwards (Ohio) High School2014

Patriot League Awards

AwardNameSchoolHeightGraduation Year
Most Outstanding PlayerBrody HicksCave Spring (Va.) HS6-32016
Most Improved PlayerAaron GeschwilmHereford (Md.) HS6-62015
Mr. HustleAeneas GreenSocastee (S.C.) HS5-82017
All-Star MVPMichael RiceRed Bank (N.J.) HS5-92016
Sweatshop StarJake MarcinChristian Brothers Academy (N.J.)6-32015
Station StarBrian McCormackCathedral Prep (N.Y.)6-22015

Early Bird Award Winners

NameSchoolHeightGraduation Year
Brendan BarcasWall (N.J.) HS6-02015
Champe BartonUniversity School (Fla.)6-32014
Robbie BroshCamden Catholic (N.J.)5-102014
Matthew BurnsChristian Brothers Academy (N.J.)6-02015
Pedro CasanovaTasis School (P.R.)5-112014
Lewis DerenzisFaith Christian Academy (N.Y.)5-102014
Colin DoughertyLockport (N.Y.) HS6-02014
Jeremy EvansWesttown School (Pa.)6-32014
Jared KellyCentral Bucks West (Pa.) HS5-82014
Kevin KennedySt. Augustine's (N.J.)5-102014
Jordan KingBeth Tfiloh Community (Md.) HS6-32015
Anthony LewisChurchville Chili (N.Y.) HS6-02014
Isaiah LewisChurchville Chili (N.Y.) HS6-02015
Rene MazaSt. John's School (P.R.) 6-32015
Riley McGwinIrondequoit (N.Y.) HS6-32015
Antonio McIntyreIrondequoit (N.Y.) HS6-12015
Tyler MichaelCalvary Christian Academy (Md.)6-32014
Zach NahraMayfield (Oh.) HS6-32014
Drew SchankweilerMechanicsburg (Pa.) HS6-62014
Nate SegalSt. Augustine's (N.J.) HS6-22014
Kevin ShueNorth Penn (Pa.) HS6-42014
Clay SmithNortheast (Md.) HS6-12014
Zack YondaConestoga (Pa.) HS6-22014

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar
wpDiscuz